TC 3700 Management Roster

Mechanical Engineering, Manufacturing, Gaming, and Medical Devices/Processes

 

Tim Callahan, Director

571-272-2975

Jerry Lorengo, Director

571-272-4390

 

Kiesha Bryant, Director

571-272-3606

 

 
Telephone
Camelia T. Gibson, Administrative Officer 571-272-5296
Edith Harris, Secretary 571-272-2975
Britainy Riggins, Secretary 571-272-3680
Technical Support Staff  
Earline Green - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-2993
John Epps - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 571-272-3006

Kimberly White - back up for John

571-272-6179

Quality Assurance Specialists (QAS)  
Corrine McDermott, MQAS - Lead 571-272-44754
Thomas Barrett, MQAS 571-272-4746
Julie Brocketti, TQAS 571-272-0206
Michael Hayes, TQAS 571-272-4959
   
Technology Center Coordinators/Leads  
Brian Casler  571-272-4956
Janet Baxter  571-272-5013
Boyer Ashley  571-272-4502

Return to Top

3710 Amusement and Education Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3711 Melba Bumgarner 571-272-4709
Eugene Kim 571-272-4463
3714 David Lewis 571-272-7673
3715 Xuan Thai 571-272-7147
Sam Yao 571-272-1224
3716 Dmitry Suhol 571-272-4430
3717 Kang Hu 571-270-1344

Return to Top

3720 Manufacturing Devices & Processes, Machine Tools & Hand Tools

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3722 Sunil Singh

571-272-3460

3723 Joe Hail 571-272-4485
Monica Carter 571-272-4475
Sean Hunter 571-270-7791
3724 Andrea Wellington 571-272-4483
3725 Shelley Self 571-272-4524
3726 David Bryant 571-272-4526
3729 Peter Vo 571-272-4690

Return to Top

3730 Sheet Container Making, Package Making, Receptacles, Shoes, Apparel, and Tool Driving or Impacting

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3731 Hemant Desai 571-272-4458
Thanh Huynh 571-272-4472
3732 Khoa Huynh 571-272-4888
Clinton Ostrup 571-272-5559
Alissa Tompkins 571-272-3425
3733 Fenn Mathew 571-272-4978
3734 Nathan Newhouse 571-272-4544
3735 Anthony Stashick 571-272-4561
3736 Greg Pickett 571-272-4560

Return to Top

3740 Thermal & Combustion Technology, Motive & Fluid Power Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3741 Ehud Gartenburg 571-272-4828
Todd Manahan 571-272-4713
3745 Nathan Wiehe 571-272-8648
Dwayne White 571-272-4825
Ken Bomberg 571-272-4922
David Sosnowski 571-272-4825
3746 Devon Kramer 571-272-7118
Essama Omgba 571-272-4532
3747 Steve (Kirk) Cronin 571-272-4536
Lindsay Low 571-272-1196
3748 Mark Laurenzi 571-270-7878
Phutthiwat Wongwian 571-270-5426

Return to Top

3750 Fluid Handling and Dispensing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3752 Arthur Hall 571-270-1814
3753 John Fristoe 571-272-4926
Mary McManmon 571-272-6007
Craig Schneider 571-272-3607
3754 Paul Durand 571-272-4459
David Angwin 571-270-3735

Return to Top

3760 Refrigeration, Vaporization, Ventilation, and Combustion

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3761 Ibrahime Abraham 571-270-7944
Dana Ross 571-272-4480
Tu Hoang 571-272-4780
3762 Greg Huson 571-272-4887
Steve McAllister 571-272-6785
Ken Rinehart 571-272-4881
3763 Jianying Atkisson 571-270-7740
Frantz Jules 571-272-6681
Ned Landrum 571-272-5567
Len Tran 571-272-1184

Return to Top

3770 Medical & Surgical Instruments, Treatment Devices, Surgery and Surgical Supplies

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3771 Darwin Erezo 571-272-4695
Eric Rosen 571-270-7855
Elizabeth Houston 571-272-7134
3772 Cris Rodriguez 571-272-4964
3773 Eduardo Robert 571-272-4719
3774 David Isabella 571-272-4749
Tom Sweet 571-272-4761
3775 Kevin Truong 571-272-4705

Return to Top

3780 Body Treatment, Kinestherapy, and Exercising

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3781 Tanya Zalukaeva 571-272-1115
3782 Jackie Ho 571-272-4696
3783 Bhisma Mehta 571-272-3383
Nathan Price 571-270-5421
Kevin Sirmons 571-272-4965
3784 LoAn Thanh 571-272-4966
3785 Justine Yu 571-272-4835
3786 Alireza Nia 571-270-3076

Return to Top

3790 Medical Instruments, Diagnostic Equipment, and Treatment Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3791 Jackie Cheng 571-272-5596
Jeff Hoekstra 571-272-7232
Patricia Mallari 571-272-4729
Chuck Marmor 571-272-4730
3792 Gary Jackson 571-272-4697
Chris Koharski 571-272-7230
Carl Layno 571-272-4949
Niketa Patel 571-272-4156
3793 Pascal Bui-Pho 571-272-2714
Robert (Tse) Chen 571-272-3672
Jennifer Dieterle 571-270-7872
Bill Thomson 571-272-3718
3794 Linda Dvorak 571-272-4764
Joseph Stoklosa 571-272-1213
3795 Anhtuan Nguyen 571-272-4963

Return to Top